Department by College | Voting Number | Name |
---|---|---|
Architecture | 1 | Sarah Kenney |
Landscape Architecture | 2 | Mary Beth Robbins |
Anthropology | 3 | Brigid Ogden |
Anthropology | 4 | Jordan Schaefer |
Art | 5 | — |
Biochemistry and Cellular and Molecular Biology | 6 | Bethany Campbell |
Biochemistry and Cellular and Molecular Biology | 7 | Logan Dunn |
Chemistry | 8 | Trevor Wilson |
Chemistry | 9 | Elizabeth O’Connell |
Earth and Planetary Sciences | 10 | Kaitlyn Gauvey |
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology | 11 | Nicole Lussier |
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology | 12 | Nate Gibson |
English | 13 | James Shepard |
English | 14 | Karen Norwood |
Geography | 15 | Victoria Haynes |
History | 16 | Jason Jonson |
Life Sciences | 17 | — |
Mathematics | 18 | Evan Habbershaw |
Mathematics | 19 | — |
Microbiology | 20 | Diana Ramirez |
Microbiology | 21 | — |
Modern Foreign Languages and Literatures | 22 | Sara Rico-Godoy |
Music | 23 | Tracy Clark |
Music | 24 | — |
Philosophy | 25 | Anne Merrill |
Physics and Astronomy | 26 | Igor Bernardi |
Physics and Astronomy | 27 | Ben Thornberry |
Political Science | 28 | George Fields |
Political Science | 29 | Caitlin Goff |
Psychology | 30 | Jane Kim |
Psychology | 31 | Rebecca Skadberg |
Sociology | 32 | Rose Diaz |
Theatre | 33 | Rachel Darden |
Advertising & Public Relations | 34 | Dusty Bryan |
Communication and Information | 35 | — |
Information Sciences | 36 | Jessica Barfield |
Information Sciences | 37 | Kat Capstick |
Journalism & Electronic Media | 38 | — |
Child and Family Studies | 39 | Cassie Sorrells |
Educational Leadership and Policy Studies | 40 | Jeana Partin |
Educational Leadership and Policy Studies | 41 | Zac Hyder |
Educational Psychology and Counseling | 42 | — |
Educational Psychology and Counseling | 43 | — |
Kinesiology, Recreation, & Sport Studies | 44 | BJ Armstead |
Kinesiology, Recreation, & Sport Studies | 45 | Leighton Chappell |
Nutrition | 46 | Anna Jackson |
Public Health | 47 | Catherine Warner |
Retail, Hospitality, and Tourism Management | 48 | Youngdeok Lee |
Theory and Practice in Teacher Education | 49 | Arianna Banack |
Theory and Practice in Teacher Education | 50 | Jared Huisingh |
Accounting and Information Management | 51 | Jack Badger |
Accounting and Information Management | 52 | Alex Zukowski |
Business Administration | 53 | Joesph Moulden |
Business Administration | 54 | Abigail Ritch |
Business Analytics and Statistics | 55 | — |
Economics | 56 | Richard Beem |
Finance | 57 | — |
Management & Entrepreneurship | 58 | — |
Marketing | 59 | — |
Marketing | 60 | — |
Supply Chain Management | 61 | Thu Trang Hoang |
Supply Chain Management | 62 | — |
Agricultural Leadership, Education, & Communications | 63 | Kendall Martin |
Agricultural Leadership, Education, & Communications | 64 | — |
Agricultural & Resource Economics | 65 | Mary Marks |
Animal Science | 66 | Alison Pfau |
Biosystems Engineering and Soil Science | 67 | Alexis Gillmore |
Entomology & Plant Pathology | 68 | Kassie Hollabaugh |
Food Science | 69 | Melissa Dein |
Forestry, Wildlife & Fisheries | 70 | Davis Carter |
Plant Sciences | 71 | Devon Carroll |
Cent/Interdisc Rsrch Grad Edu (Bredesen Center) | 72 | Dustin Gilmer |
Cent/Interdisc Rsrch Grad Edu (Bredesen Center) | 73 | Isis Fukai |
Law | 74 | Mac Hazlerig |
Law | 75 | Gina Tanaskoski |
Nursing | 76 | Elliot Loughran |
Nursing | 77 | Courtland Kunz |
Social Work | 78 | Kiki Kline |
Social Work | 79 | Anna O’Dell |
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering | 80 | — |
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering | 81 | Austin Conte |
Civil & Environmental Engineering | 82 | Mohammad Safaritaherkhani |
Civil & Environmental Engineering | 83 | Nastaran Moradloo |
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science | 84 | Manu Rathore |
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science | 85 | Samaneh Morovati |
Industrial & Systems Engineering | 86 | Ebrahim Sharifnia |
Industrial & Systems Engineering | 87 | — |
Materials Science & Engineering | 88 | Zane Smith |
Materials Science & Engineering | 89 | Melanie Buziak |
Mechanical, Aerospace & Biomedical Engineering | 90 | — |
Mechanical, Aerospace & Biomedical Engineering | 91 | — |
Nuclear Engineering | 92 | Christian Xavier Young |
Nuclear Engineering | 93 | Evan Joseph Williams |
Comparative and Experimental Medicine | 94 | Wesley Sheley |
Comparative and Experimental Medicine | 95 | Lufuno Phophi |
Graduate Student Senate seats are based on departmental enrollment numbers and are subject to change each academic year. Contact GSS@UTK.EDU for roster updates/corrections. Updated: October 6th, 2021