Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Departmental Senators 2021-2022

 

 

Department by College Voting Number Name
Architecture 1 Rachel Crosslin
Landscape Architecture 2 Mary Beth Robbins
Anthropology 3 Brigid Ogden
Anthropology 4 Jordan Schaefer
Art 5 Alissa Walls
Biochemistry and Cellular and Molecular Biology 6 Bethany Campbell
Biochemistry and Cellular and Molecular Biology 7 Logan Dunn
Chemistry 8 Trevor Wilson
Chemistry 9 Elizabeth O’Connell
Earth and Planetary Sciences 10 Kaitlyn Guavey
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology 11 Nicole Lussier
Ecology and Evolutionary Biology 12 Nate Gibson
English 13 James Shepard
English 14 Karen Noorwood
Geography 15 Victoria Haynes
History 16 Jason Jonson
Life Sciences 17 Alexandra Teodor
Mathematics 18 Evan Habbershaw
Mathematics 19
Microbiology 20 Sean Callahan
Microbiology 21
Modern Foreign Languages and Literatures 22 Sara Rico-Godoy
Music 23
Music 24
Philosophy 25 Anne Merrill
Physics and Astronomy 26 Igor Bernardi
Physics and Astronomy 27 Ben Thornberry
Political Science 28 George Fields
Political Science 29 Jeremiah Muhammad
Psychology 30 Jane Kim
Psychology 31 Rebecca Skadberg
Sociology 32 Ashley Browning
Theatre 33 Rachel Darden
Advertising & Public Relations 34 Dusty Bryan
Communication and Information 35 Lily Joy Crosby
Information Sciences 36 Jessica Barfield
Information Sciences 37 Kat Capstick
Journalism & Electronic Media 38
Child and Family Studies 39 Wendy McLean Cooke
Educational Leadership and Policy Studies 40 Jeana Partin
Educational Leadership and Policy Studies 41 Zac Hyder
Educational Psychology and Counseling 42
Educational Psychology and Counseling 43
Kinesiology, Recreation, & Sport Studies 44
Kinesiology, Recreation, & Sport Studies 45
Nutrition 46 Anna Jackson
Public Health 47 Catherine Warner
Retail, Hospitality, and Tourism Management 48 Eda Gokecik
Theory and Practice in Teacher Education 49 Arianna Banack
Theory and Practice in Teacher Education 50 Jared Huisingh
Accounting and Information Management 51 Jack Badger
Accounting and Information Management 52 Alex Zukowski
Business Administration 53 Caitlin Hensley
Business Administration 54 Shannon Evanchec
Business Analytics and Statistics 55
Economics 56 Richard Beem
Finance 57
Management & Entrepreneurship 58
Marketing 59
Marketing 60
Supply Chain Management 61
Supply Chain Management 62
Agricultural Leadership, Education, & Communications 63 Alexis Clark
Agricultural Leadership, Education, & Communications 64
Agricultural & Resource Economics 65 Mary Marks
Animal Science 66 Alison Pfau
Biosystems Engineering and Soil Science 67 Alexis Gillmore
Entomology & Plant Pathology 68 Kassie Hollabaugh
Food Science 69 Melissa Dein
Forestry, Wildlife & Fisheries 70 Davis Carter
Plant Sciences 71 Devon Carroll
Cent/Interdisc Rsrch Grad Edu (Bredesen Center) 72 Dustin Gilmer
Cent/Interdisc Rsrch Grad Edu (Bredesen Center) 73 Isis Fukai
Law 74 Mac Hazlerig
Law 75 Gina Tanaskoski
Nursing 76
Nursing 77
Social Work 78 Katrina Kline
Social Work 79 Lindsey Collier
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering 80 Alex Horton
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering 81 Austin Conte
Civil & Environmental Engineering 82 Amin Mohammdnazar
Civil & Environmental Engineering 83 Iman Mahdinia
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 84
Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 85 Samaneh Morovati
Industrial & Systems Engineering 86 Samuel Trevino Martinez
Industrial & Systems Engineering 87
Materials Science & Engineering 88 Grace Pakeltis
Materials Science & Engineering 89 Kate Higgins
Mechanical, Aerospace & Biomedical Engineering 90 Jenny Patel
Mechanical, Aerospace & Biomedical Engineering 91 Ashley Rice
Nuclear Engineering 92
Nuclear Engineering 93
Comparative and Experimental Medicine 94 Wesley Sheley
Comparative and Experimental Medicine 95 Lufuno Phophi

Graduate Student Senate seats are based on departmental enrollment numbers and are subject to change each academic year. Contact GSS@UTK.EDU for roster updates/corrections. Updated: 25.Aug.2021